And now for the World Cup

Read more

NSW Prize winners at Nationals

Best Presented state on parade- NSW 

Sub-Juniors

Best 2- Charlie French

Junior mixed-

Best 1- Oliver Greentree

Best 2- Tom Donnelly

Best 3- Riley Jones

Best horse and rider- Oliver Greentree on Greentrees Little Petit

Best ASH- Oliver Greentree- Greentrees Little Petit

Junior girls-

Best 1- Makayla Elford

Best 2- Emma Piltz

Best 3- Gemma Stuart

Best horse and rider- Gemma Stuart on Future Dori

Best ASH- Gemma Stuart- Future Dori

Junior Boys-

Best 2- Cameron Frear

Best 3- Dan Trembath

Best ASH- Dan Trembath- Silverhills Perla

Intermediate Mixed-

Best 1- Nikola Holz

Best ASH- Nathan Shea- Federal Park Trek

Intermediate Women-

Best 1- Josie Wilson

Best 3- Felicity Elford

Best horse and rider- Felicity Elford on Ocean China

Best ASH- Felicity Elford- Ocean China

Intermediate Mens-

Best 1- Mitch Wamsley

Best 2- Tom O’Brien

Best 3- Hugh Anderson

Best horse and rider- Hugh Anderson on Condover Regas Ransom

Best ASH- Mitch Wamsley- Efficient

Masters Women-

Best 2- Tanya Mulligan

Best ASH- Kaylene Wilson- Maincamp Dreamer

Masters Men-

Best 1- Lachlan Melbourne

Best 3- Gary Stevenson

Best horse and rider- Lachlan Melbourne on Hamish

Terry Blake Overall Masters Champion Horse- Lachlan Melbourne on Hamish

Open Mixed-

Best 3- Isla Young

Best ASH- Laura Beer- Wayerri Silhoutte

Senior Mens-

Best 1- Jim Grills

Best 2- Abbott Grills

Best 3- Will Weston

Best horse and rider- Abbot Grills on Berragoon Percussion

Best ASH- Abbot Grills- Berragoon Percussion

Overall Prizes

Best overall Junior- Gemma Stuart

Best overall Intermediate- Tom O’Brien

Best overall Male Player- Will Weston

Best overall Horse- Abbott Grills- Berragoon Percussion

Best overall ASH- Abbott Grills- Berragoon Percussion

Best overall horse and rider- Abbott Grills on Berragoon Percussion

 

 … Read more

Results from Nationals 2018- NSW in every final

Congratulations to ALL involved in getting such a great squad of players and horses safely over to WA to represent our great state.

Senior Mens Competition

Winners NSW 40

Runners up QLD 18

Senior Women Competition

Winners QLD 28

Runners up NSW 15

Senior Mixed Competition

Winners QLD 27

Runners up NSW 16

 Under 21 Mens Competition

Winners NSW 31

Runners up WA 21

Under 21 Womens Competition

Winners QLD 16

Runners up NSW 15

 Under 21 Mixed Competition

Winners NSW 21

Runners up VIC 13

 U16 Junior Boys Competition

Winners NSW 27

Runners up VIC 17

 U16 Junior Girls Competition

Winners NSW 26

Runners up WA 10

 U16 Junior Mixed Competition

Winners NSW 22

Runners up QLD 15

Masters Mens Competition

Winners NSW 26

Runners up QLD 20

 Masters Womens Competition

Winners WA 23

Runners up NSW 17

Under 12 Junior Competition

Winners VIC 15

Runners up NSW 13

 

 … Read more

EOIs for junior New Zealand trip January 2019

EOI opened for two NSW juniors players to go to New Zealand in January 2019. Two carnivals and coaching clinic. First carnival on 12th January 2019. Exact dates to be advised. Sorry contrary to previous post, a coach and manager are not required for this exchange.

EOI closes 24 September 2018.… Read more

Fundraising Auction to support our NSW Nationals teams in Perth

Please see below the list of items that will be Auctioned at the Nationals training weekend and Dunedoo carnival this weekend, weather permitting.
There are a lot of amazing items for auction including stallion services to 4 stallions, a straw of semen, a mare flushing and many other items.     
If there are any other donations that anyone would like to make to the auction, please contact me so I can add them to the list. Read more